Categorie: Pflanzensamen

BRASSICA oleracea CORAL PRINCE

0,02 excl. btw

In stock

Tier prices
Koop 500 zaden voor 0,02 per stuk
Koop 1,000 zaden voor 0,018 per stuk
Koop 5,000 zaden voor 0,015 per stuk
Menge
SKU: 18817-1 Categories: , ,
Scientific name :
Brassica olaracea (pot)
Variety name :
Feather Leaved Coral Queen F1
Common name :
Flowering Kale
Use :
Bedding Plant
Plant height :
20 – 25 cm
Flower diameter :
20 – 25 cm
Flowering :
September until November
Seed count :
+/- 350 sds./gram
Sowing :
From March till August
Sowing temperature :
12 – 15 °C
Cultivation time :
65 – 75 days
Cultivation day temperature :
10 – 12 °C
General :
The plants can withstand severe cold winter.
Remark :
To control early stretching, use a low fertilizer starter charge, and low moisture levels.
Flower Kale needs cooler night temperatures and lower fertilizer rates to color properly. If
fertilizer rates remain high towards end of crop cycle, proper coloring of foliage will not occur.
For smaller plants suitable for color bowls and other similar applications try two spray
applications of 5000 ppm Alar.

“Information copied from the breeder.
Muller will not accept any liability for failure and/or damage as a consequence of incorrect and/or inexpert cultivation by or on behalf of the Buyer.”

 

Mullerseeds mullerseeds logo oud
Ab Lager sofort lieferbar
Tiefstpreisgarantie
Schnelle Lieferung innerhalb der EU